Home About Faculty & Staff

Lindsey Baillargeron

Lindsey Baillargeron

Eighth Grade Sally Borden Program Humanities Teacher, Eighth Grade Advisor
Chantal Balogh

Chantal Balogh

Director of Curriculum and Assessment, Eighth Grade Advisor
Peter Bidstrup, Director of Enrollment

Peter Bidstrup

Director of Enrollment
John Borowicz, Middle School Art Teacher

John Borowicz

Middle School Art Teacher, Seventh Grade Advisor
Megan Brillon, Third Grade Sally Borden Program Teacher

Megan Brillon

Third Grade Sally Borden Program Teacher
Michael Britt, Middle School Humanities Teacher

Michael Britt

Middle School Humanities Teacher, Sixth Grade Advisor
Kassidy Cestodio, Sixth Grade Science Teacher and After-School Program Director

Kassidy Cestodio

Sixth Grade Science Teacher/Advisor
Tim Cleary

Tim Cleary

Head of Middle School
Merrie-Beth Cleary

Merrie-Beth Cleary

Learning Specialist
Susan Cogliano, Lower School Art Teacher

Susan Cogliano

Lower School Art Teacher
Brigid Conlon, Fourth Grade Teacher

Brigid Conlon

Fourth Grade Sally Borden Program Teacher
Jennifer Costa, Seventh Grade Sally Borden Program Teacher

Jennifer Costa

Seventh Grade Sally Borden Program Humanities Teacher
Ben Currotto

Ben Currotto

Middle School Humanities Teacher, Seventh Grade Advisor
Jorie Daniel

Jorie Daniel

Third Grade Teacher
Hallie Davis, Early Childhood Teacher

Hallie Davis

Early Childhood Teacher
Bruce DeJesus, Plant Supervisor

Bruce DeJesus

Plant Supervisor
Abigail DeRego

Abigail DeRego ’14

Third Grade Sally Borden Program Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Jennifer DiPietro, Middle School Science Teacher

Jennifer DiPietro

Middle School Science Teacher
Chrissy Farias, Kindergarten

Chrissy Farias

Kindergarten Teacher
Michael Fay, Maintenance Crew

Michael Fay

Maintenance Crew
Jo-Ann Ferreira

Jo-Ann Ferreira ’71

Chief Accountant
Sarah Flynn, Office Manager

Sarah Flynn

Office Manager
Alyson Gangi, Third Grade Teacher

Alyson Gangi

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lesley Heyl

Director of External Programs
Ben Kennedy, Head of School

Ben Kennedy

Head of School
Erik Kenyon, Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Erik Kenyon

Latin Teacher, Eighth Grade Language Arts Teacher/Advisor
Carla Landreth, Grade 5 Sally Borden Program Teacher

Carla Landreth

Fifth Grade Sally Borden Program Teacher
Zaida Lima, Custodian

Zaida Lima

Custodian
Kay Lindsay, Grade 3 Teacher

Kay Lindsay

Third Grade Teacher
David Lobato, Middle School Math Teacher

David Lobato

Middle School Math Teacher, Math Coordinator, Registrar
Kendal Martes, Director of the Sally Borden Program

Kendal Martes

Director of the Sally Borden Program
Angela Martin, Grade 2 Teacher

Angela Martin

Second Grade Teacher
Kelly Matias, Spanish Teacher

Kelly Matias

Spanish Teacher
Kitashia McGonigle, Reading and Support Specialist

Kitashia McGonigle

Learning Specialist
Tanner McMullen, Lower School Music Teacher

Tanner McMullen

Lower School Music Teacher
Christine Moore-Berube, Director of Information Technology

Christine Moore-Berube

Director of Information Technology
Kerrin Morley, Counselor

Kerrin Morley

Counselor
Putnam Murdock, Middle School Music and Drama Teacher

Putnam Murdock

Middle School Music and Drama Teacher
Alisha Nadeau, Fifth Grade Teacher

Alisha Nadeau

Fifth Grade Teacher
Hanh Nguyen, Interim Director of Finance and Operations

Hanh Nguyen

Director of Finance and Operations
Megan O'Brien, Reading and Support Specialist

Megan O’Brien

Learning Specialist
Patricia Palmer

Patty Palmer

Sixth Grade Sally Borden Program Humanities Teacher, Sixth Grade Advisor
Hillary Parker, Receptionist

Hillary Parker

Receptionist
Amy Peckham, Early Childhood Teacher

Amy Peckham ’86

Early Childhood Teacher
Jodi Pink, Director of Development

Jodi Pink

Director of Development
Jennifer Pope, Director of Special Events

Jennie Pope

Director of Special Events
Alicia Porter

Alicia Porter

Director of Communications
Shelbi Randenberg

Shelbi Randenberg

Director of Sally Borden Connect
Ann Richard

Ann Richard

Interim Librarian
Grace Rodrigues, Lower School Physical Education Teacher

Grace Rodrigues

Lower School Physical Education Teacher
Jamie Ross-Cory, Head of Lower School

Jamie Ross-Cory

Head of Lower School, Assistant Head of School for Instruction and Student Life
Megan Silva

Megan Silva

Lower School Teacher
Audrey Spinney, Fourth Grade Teacher

Audrey Spinney

Fourth Grade Teacher
Michelle Swallow, Second Grade Teacher

Michelle Swallow

Fourth Grade Teacher
Seema Vallone, First Grade Teacher

Seema Vallone

First Grade Teacher
Marissa Vargas, Lower School Assistant Teacher

Marissa Vargas

Early Childhood Teacher
Rebecca Vasa, Lower School Science Teacher

Rebecca Vasa

Lower School Science Teacher
Cheryle Walker-Hemingway, Early Childhood Teacher

Cheryle Walker-Hemingway

Early Childhood Teacher
Ashley Wall, Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Wall

First Grade Teacher
Lauren Wheaton, Sixth Grade Sally Borden Program Teacher

Lauren Wheaton

Middle School Sally Borden Program Math Teacher, Eighth Grade Advisor
Michael Williams, Director of Athletics

Michael Williams

Middle School Physical Education Teacher, Director of Athletics, Director of Alumni Relations